The MCFL State Political Action Committee Voter’s Guide: State House of Representatives

2016VotersGuide-Header.jpg

Madeline McComish, Chairman of the MCFL State PAC has announced the following endorsements and recommendations for Massachusetts State House of Representatives in the Nov. 8, 2016 general election. (Names in all caps are incumbents.)

Find your district on the Mass. Legislature site.

Endorsed incumbents and challengers facing opponents:

First Bristol FRED “JAY” BARROWS (R)
Third Bristol SHAUNNA L. O’CONNELL (R)
Fourteenth Bristol ELIZABETH A. POIRIER (R)
Eighteenth Essex JAMES J. LYONS, JR. (R)
Third Hampden NICHOLAS A. BOLDYGA (R)
First Middlesex SHEILA C. HARRINGTON (R)
Fourth Middlesex Paul R. Ferro (R)
Eighteenth Middlesex Kamara Kay (R)
Twenty-first Middlesex Paul Girouard, Jr. (R)
Twenty-second Middlesex MARC T. LOMBARDO (R)
Thirty-first Middlesex Caroline Colarusso (R)
Twelfth Norfolk JOHN H. ROGERS (D)
Fourth Plymouth Michael White (R)
Fifth Plymouth DAVID F. DECOSTE (R)
Twelfth Plymouth THOMAS J. CALTER, III (D)
Fifth Suffolk Althea Garrison (R)
Fourth Worcester Thomas Frank Ardinger (R)
Seventh Worcester PAUL K. FROST (R)
Sixteenth Worcester John P. Fresolo (I)
Seventeenth Worcester KATE D. CAMPANALE (R)

 
 

Endorsed Incumbents facing no opponents:

Fifth Barnstable RANDY HUNT (R)
Seventh Bristol ALAN SILVIA (D)
Twelfth Bristol KEIKO M. ORRALL (R)
Second Franklin SUSANNAH WHIPPS LEE (R)
First Hampden TODD M. SMOLA (R)
Second Hampden BRIAN MICHAEL ASHE (D)
Seventh Hampden THOMAS M. PETROLATI (D)
Twelfth Hampden ANGELO J. PUPPOLO, JR. (D)
Sixteenth Middlesex THOMAS A. GOLDEN, JR. (D)
Seventeenth Middlesex DAVID M. NANGLE (D)
Nineteenth Middlesex JAMES R. MICELI (D)
Thirtieth Middlesex JAMES. J. DWYER (D)
Thirty-fifth Middlesex PAUL J. DONATO, SR. (D)
Thirty-sixth Middlesex COLLEEN M. GARRY (D)
First Norfolk BRUCE J. AYERS (D)
Seventh Plymouth GEOFF DIEHL (R)
Fourth Suffolk NICK COLLINS (D)
Sixth Suffolk RUSSELL E. HOLMES (D)
Tenth Suffolk EDWARD F. COPPINGER (D)
Fourteenth Suffolk ANGELO M. SCACCIA (D)
First Worcester KIMBERLY N. FERGUSON (R)
Sixth Worcester PETER J. DURANT (R)
Eighth Worcester KEVIN J. KUROS (R)
Eighteenth Worcester JOSEPH D. MCKENNA (R)

 
 

Recommended, facing no opponent:

Seventh Essex PAUL F. TUCKER (D)
Fourteenth Essex DIANA DIZOGLIO (D)
Fourth Hampden JOHN C. VELIS (D)
Sixth Hampden MICHAEL J. FINN (D)
Eighth Hampden JOSEPH F. WAGNER (D)
Eighth Plymouth ANGELO L. D’EMILIA (R)
Second Middlesex JAMES ARCIERO (D)
Twentieth Middlesex BRADLEY H. JONES, JR. (R)
Ninteenth Suffolk ROBERT A. DELEO (D)

 
 

Recommended, facing opponent:

Fourth Bristol STEVEN S. HOWITT (R)
Fifteenth Essex LINDA DEAN CAMPBELL (D)
Ninth Middlesex THOMAS M. STANLEY (D)
Second Plymouth SUSAN WILLIAMS GIFFORD (R)
Sixth Plymouth Vince Cogliano (R)
Ninth Plymouth Danny J. Yoon (R)

Be the first to comment

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.